Election 2016

There are over 100 candidates running in the 2016 General Election who support the Right2Change policy principles. Click below to find a candidate in your constituency.

Name Party Constituency
Gerry Adams Sinn Féin Louth
Chris Andrews Sinn Féin Dublin Bay South
Richard Boyd-Barrett People Before Profit Alliance Dun Laoghaire
Neville Bradley Direct Democracy Ireland (NCM) Dublin South-Central
John Brady Sinn Féin Wicklow
Declan Bree Independent Sligo-Leitrim
Sharon Briggs People Before Profit Alliance Wicklow
Tommy Broughan Independent Dublin Bay North
Séamus Browne Sinn Féin Limerick County
Pat Buckley Sinn Féin Cork East
Cathleen Carney-Boud Sinn Féin Dublin North-West
TJ Clare Independent Dublin West
Joan Collins Independent Dublin South-Central
Anthony Connor Direct Democracy Ireland (NCM) Louth
Eddie Conroy People Before Profit Alliance Roscommon-Galway
Rose Conway-Walsh Sinn Féin Mayo
Sorcha Nic Cormaic Sinn Féin Dublin Rathdown
Réada Cronin Sinn Féin Kildare North
Seán Crowe Sinn Féin Dublin South-West
David Cullinane Sinn Féin Waterford
Clare Daly Independent Dublin Fingal
Nigel Dennehy Sinn Féin Cork North-West
Máire Devine Sinn Féin Dublin South-Central
Pearse Doherty Sinn Féin Donegal
Gary Doherty Sinn Féin Donegal
Paul Donnelly Sinn Féin Dublin West
Anna Doyle People Before Profit Alliance Wicklow
Una Dunphy People Before Profit Alliance Waterford
Dessie Ellis Sinn Féin Dublin North-West
Martin Ferris Sinn Féin Kerry County
Brian Finucane People Before Profit Alliance Kerry County
Kathleen Funchion Sinn Féin Carlow-Kilkenny
Nigel Gallagher People Before Profit Alliance Sligo-Leitrim
Keith Gilligan Independent Carlow-Kilkenny
Ben Gilroy Direct Democracy Ireland (NCM) Meath East
Thomas Gould Sinn Féin Cork North-Central
Pat Greene Direct Democracy Ireland (NCM) Louth
Paul Hand Independent Dublin South-Central
Stephanie Healy Direct Democracy Ireland (NCM) Longford-Westmeath
Christopher Healy Direct Democracy Ireland (NCM) Dublin Mid-West
Séamus Healy Independent (WUAG) Tipperary
Paul Hogan Sinn Féin Longford-Westmeath
Sarah Holland Sinn Féin Dublin South-West
Bernie Hughes Independent Dublin North-West
Dr. Dan Janes Direct Democracy Ireland (NCM) Waterford
Andrew Keegan People Before Profit Alliance Dublin North-West
Gino Kenny People Before Profit Alliance Dublin Mid-West
Martin Kenny Sinn Féin Sligo-Leitrim
Claire Kerrane Sinn Féin Roscommon-Galway
Alan Lawes Direct Democracy Ireland (NCM) Meath West
David Lloyd Direct Democracy Ireland (NCM) Wexford
John Lyons People Before Profit Alliance Dublin Bay North
Mary-Lou MacDonald Sinn Féin Dublin Central
Micheál MacDonnacha Sinn Féin Dublin Bay North
Pádraig MacLochlainn Sinn Féin Donegal
Chris MacManus Sinn Féin Sligo-Leitrim
Barry Martin Independent Dublin Fingal
Kieran McCarthy Independent Cork East
Rachel McCarthy Sinn Féin Cork South-West
Mick McDermott Direct Democracy Ireland (NCM) Cavan-Monaghan
Cormac McKay Direct Democracy Ireland (NCM) Dublin North-West
Aengus Melia Direct Democracy Ireland (NCM) Galway East
Ashling Merriman People Before Profit Alliance Kildare North
Denise Mitchell Sinn Féin Dublin Bay North
Michael Mooney Independent Donegal
Annette Mooney People Before Profit Alliance Dublin Bay South
Noeleen Moran Sinn Féin Clare
Tom Moran People Before Profit Alliance Mayo
Séamus Morris Sinn Féin Tipperary
Imelda Munster Sinn Féin Louth
Kevin Murphy Independent Kerry County
Johnny Mythen Sinn Féin Wexford
Carol Nolan Sinn Féin Offaly
Aoife O'Connell Direct Democracy Ireland (NCM) Cavan-Monaghan
Michael O'Donnell Communist Party of Ireland Cork North-West
Damien O'Neill Independent Dublin Bay North
Shane O’Brien Sinn Féin Dun Laoghaire
Jonathan O’Brien Sinn Féin Cork North-Central
Eoin Ó’Broin Sinn Féin Dublin Mid-West
Caoimhghín Ó’Caoláin Sinn Féin Cavan-Monaghan
Trevor Ó’Clochartaigh Sinn Féin Galway West
Jim O’Connell People Before Profit Alliance Cork South-Central
Michael O’Gorman Independent Kerry County
Donnchadh Ó’Laoghaire Sinn Féin Cork South-Central
Louise O’Reilly Sinn Féin Dublin Fingal
Darren O’Rourke Sinn Féin Meath East
Aengus Ó’Snódaigh Sinn Féin Dublin South-Central
Cieran Perry Independent Dublin Central
Thomas Pringle Independent Donegal
Maurice Quinlivan Sinn Féin Limerick City
Kathryn Reilly Sinn Féin Cavan-Monaghan
Annemarie Roche Sinn Féin Galway East
Patricia Ryan Sinn Féin Kildare South
Stephen Sinclair Direct Democracy Ireland (NCM) Dublin South-West
Bríd Smith People Before Profit Alliance Dublin South-Central
Emmett Smyth Independent Cavan-Monaghan
Barbara Smyth Independent Longford-Westmeath
Brian Stanley Sinn Féin Laois
Francis Timmons Independent Dublin Mid-West
Peadar Tóibín Sinn Féin Meath West
Deirdre Wadding People Before Profit Alliance Wexford
Mick Wallace Independent Wexford
Adrienne Wallace People Before Profit Alliance Carlow-Kilkenny
Gareth Weldon People Before Profit Alliance Louth
Brendan Young Independent Kildare North